ooowvinyl

atx

Bought my 2013 FFF X-Mas Early Bird Pass!!



MY FOURTH FFF FEST!!!

Fun Fun Fun Festival 2012!!! I saw:

Friday:
Fidlar, Dum Dum Girls, Nick Waterhouse, Diamond Rings, Minus The Bear, The Black Lips, Superchunk, X, Run DMC

Saturday:
Diamond Rugs, STRFKR, Public Image Ltd., Real Estate, Disappears, Paul Banks (of Interpol), Schoolboy Q, Tanlines, Kreayshawn, The Spits.

Sunday:
Japandroids, The Octopus Project, Omar Rodriguez Lopez, The Black Angels, Atlas Sound



FFF 2011 I Saw:
Friday:
Mind Spiders, Jim Ward(Sparta/ATDI), Cloud Nothings, Octote Soul Sound, Omar Souleyman, Heartless Bastards, YACHT, Ty Segall, Black Jo Lewis, Thee Oh Sees, Four Tet, Danzig Legacy, Public Enemy

Saturday:
Shapes Have Fangs, Purity Ring, T-Bird and the Breaks, Tinarewin, The Joy Formidable, WuGazi, Tune-Yards, Dan Deacon, M83, Kool Kieth, Girls, Childish Gambino, Lykke Li, Neon Indian, Spoon

Sunday:
OBN III, Davilla 666, Absobi Seksu, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Mates of State, Budos Band, Baths, Architecture In Helsinki, Del The Funky Homosapien, Boris, The Black Lips, Blonde Redhead, Odd Future.



Fx3Fest 1010-
Highlights
>I got to see my long time favorites: Deerhunter.
>Finally saw: Jeff The Brotherhood, Best Coast, Weird Al...
>Being outdoors in perfect weather, seeing live music, all day.
>Kabobalicious
>Narrowly escaping getting puked on.
>Losing my hat, getting a free hat at the SNUS tent, then finding my old hat 4 hours later on the fence.

2010 I saw:
Friday:
Weird Al Yankovic

Saturday:
Jeff The Brotherhood, The Appleseed Cast, The Antlers, Devin The Dude, Wavves, Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti, Os Mutantes, Monotonix, The Gories, Cap'n Jazz, The Vandals, Man Man, Dirty Projectors, Gwar


Sunday:
Magic Kids, Margot & The Nuclear So and So's, Deakin (from Animal Collective), Kylesa, Mariachi El Bronx, Toro Y Moi, Kaki King, Cults, Best Coast, Polvo, Deerhunter, The Hold Steady, Suicidal Tendencies, Yelle


FFF 09! I saw:
Saturday-
The Laughing, Royal Bangs, Crystal Antlers, Sugar and Gold, Foot Patrol, Times New Viking, Vega, James Husband, The Sword, No Age, DEATH, Yeasayer, Les Savy Fav, Ratatat
Sunday-
Black and White Years, This Will Destroy You, Fuck Buttons, Atlas Sound, WHY?, Broadcast, Strange Boys, HEALTH, Mission of Burma, Crystal Castles, Of Montreal, Danzig.


Total List Of Bands I've Seen:
Linkin Park, The Apex Theory, Hed P.E., The X-Ecutioners,Disturbed, Taproot, Chevelle, UnLoco, 19 Wheels, Switchfoot, Kottonmouth Kings, OPM, Strawman, Paul Rodgers(of Bad Co.), Kansas, Jackyl, Quiet Riot, Kamilla, Fled Five, 38 Special, Lou Gramm (of Foreigner), Great White, Warrent, Firehoue, A.G. Silver, ekoostik hookah, The Family Stone Experience, The Foo-Fighters, Weezer, The Kaiser Chiefs, Wolfmother (2), The Silversun Pickups (2), Nine Inch Nails, The Moving Units, Tool, Big Business, The Verve Pipe, The Smashing Pumpkins, The Bravery, Modest Mouse, King Kahn and BBQ Show, Four Finger Five, Greensky Bluegrass, The Black Lips (4), Quintron W/ Miss Pussycat (2), WSG/Terrible Twos, BOOMBOX (2), Elvis Perkins in Dearland, Cold War Kids, M.Ward, Sam Roberts Band, Delta Spirit (3), Primal Scream, King Kahn & The Shrines (2), Department of Eagles, Pete & The Pirates, Beach House, Bedouin Soundclash, Peter & John Bjorn, Grizzly Bear (3), Dinosaur Jr., Cursive, Trash Talk, Crystal Antlers (2), Thermals, Monotonix (2), Akon/Family, Anberlin, Marcy Playground, Japander, Thao Ngyuen and the Get Down Stay Down's, Dan Deacon (2), Teeth Mountain, Future Islands, Animal Collective, The Meat Puppets, Retribution Gospel Choir, The Service Industry, Spoon (3), Atlas Sound (4), The Strange Boys (6), The Strange Attractors, Busdriver, The Horrors, The Crocodiles, Woven Bones (2), School of Seven Bells, The Knux, Blitzen Trapper, Avett Brothers, The Walkmen (2), Phoenix, Bassnectar (2), Thievery Corporation, Them Crooked Vultures, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Kings of Leon, The Virgins, Neon Indian (2), !!! (Chk Chk Chk), Flogging Molly, Bon Iver, Levon Helm Band, (STS9) Sound Tribe Sector Nine, Clutch, Heartless Bastards (2), Arctic Monkeys, Passion Pit, The Dead Weather, Pearl Jam, Ganglians, The Soft Pack (4), Wavves, A Place To Bury Strangers (2), Wiretree, Pinback, Bellini, Los Lonely Boys, The Laughing, Royal Bangs (2), Sugar and Gold, Foot Patrol, Times New Viking (2), Vega, James Husband, The Sword, No Age(2), DEATH, Yeasayer(2), Les Savy Fav, Ratatat, Black and White Years, This Will Destroy You (2), Fuck Buttons, WHY?, Broadcast, HEALTH, Mission of Burma, Crystal Castles (2), Of Montreal, Danzig, J. Tillman, Pearly Gate Music, Real Estate (6), The Mother Hips, Jay Reatard, Harlem (2), Shanghai River, Shapes Have Fangs(7), Amplified Heat, The Hi-Tones, Cartright, Lymbyc Systym, Sleep Whale, Loxsly, Yo La Tengo, Times New Viking, Girls (2), Chain & The Gang, YellowFever, Tin Can Phone, REBELUTION, The Appleseed Cast, Dreamend, Fungi Girls (3), Warpaint, Anni Rossi, Toro Y Moi (4), Small Black, Washed Out, A Sunny Day In Glasgow, Broken Bells, SHARON JONES & THE DAP KINGS, Young Prisims, Ty Segall (8), Leopold and his Fiction (2), Sleepy Sun, Morning Benders, Here We Go Magic (2), White Denim (5), Danielson, Delorean, GZA, The Besnard Lakes, Drive By Truckers, Band Of Horses, Javelin (2), Free Energy, Dam-Funk, Memory Tapes, Surfer Blood (2), Japandroids (3), Lissie, Thurston Moore (Of Sonic Youth), Bear Hands (2), Zeus, Broken Social Scene (2), Let's Wrestle, Holy Fuck, Fucked Up, Andrew WK, The Bitters, Fergus & Geronimo (2), Moon Duo, The Frontier Brothers, The Lemurs, Local Natives, Suckers, Dr. Dog (2), Deertick, The Midgetmen, Ringo Deathstarr, Jacuzzi Boys (3), OBN III, Black Pistol Fire (3), Box Elders, Psychedelic Horseshit, Eddy Current Suppression Ring, Sage Francis, Dikes of Holland (2), Raekwon, Gold Panda, Indian Jewelry, The Golden Boys, My Education, David Vandervelde, The Romany Rye, Megafauna, Opposite Day, Muchos Backflips (2), Trans-Mography, Butcher Bear and Charlie, Pong, A Giant Dog, Charlie and the Moonhearts, The Hex Dispensers, The Royal Baths, The Deftones, Baroness, Dead Confederate, Hacienda, Built By Snow, Ume, Pure Ecstasy(3), Soft Healer, Rayon Beach (3), JJ Grey & Mofro, Blues Traveler, The Black Keys, Vampire Weekend, Phish, Grace Potter and the Nocturnals, Jones Family Singers, Mayor Hawthorne & The County, The Temper Trap, Monsters of Folk, M.I.A., Muse, Foals, Devendra Nanhart and the Grogs, Robert Earl Keen, The Flaming Lips, Cage The Elephant, The Eagles, Weird Al Yankovic, Jeff The Brotherhood (4), The Antlers, Devin The Dude, Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti, Os Muntantes, The Gories, Cap'n Jazz, The Vandals, Dirty Projectors, Gwar, Magic Kids, Margot & The Nuclear So and So's, Deakin (from Animal Collective, Kylesa, Mariachi El Bronx, Kaki King, Cults (2), Best Coast, Man Man (2), Polvo, The Hold Steady, Suicidal Tendencies, Yelle, Deerhunter, Kurt Vile & The Violators, Purling Hiss, The Young, Air Traffic Controllers, The Black Angels (2), Tame Impala, Stardeath & White Dwarfs, Kuroma, Rene Hell, Total Abuse, Black Red Black (10), Guantanamo Baywatch (2), Christian Bland, Secret Colours, Las Robertas, The Night Beats (2), The Spinto Band, Megaphauna, Viva Viva, Weekend (3), Beach Fossils, Not in the Face, Twin Tigers, Mister Heavenly, Invisable Hands, The Ponderosa, Hollerado, tUnE-yArDs (2), Generationals, Screaming Females (3), Cloud Nothings (3), Dale Earnhart Jr. Jr., Hot Panda, Lord Huron, OFF! (2), Mount Kimbie, Ford&Lopatin(Games), Hooray For Earth, Lower Dens, Unknown Mortal Orchestra (3), Datarock, The Invisable Zcars (2), DeVotchka, Maps and Atlas, Dodos, The Fresh & Onlys, Shabazz Palaces, Bass Drum of Death (4), J Mascis, Twin Shadow (2), Okkervil River, Sheepdogs, Dirty Beaches, Oberhofer (2), Yuck, Ted Leo (solo), Mother Mother, Davila 666 (2), Lemuria, Said The Whale, A Classic Education, The Rural Alberta Advantage, Cloud Control, The Greenhorns, Mickey, The Band of Heathens, Broken Water, Love Inks, Those Darlins, Omar Rodriguez Lopez Group (2), Tobacco, Crystal Stilts, Junip, The Zoltars (2), Bloody Knives, Eternal Summers, Spiked Punch, The Mid Wives, RJD2, The Ripe, Dum Dum Girls (2), Mark Sultan aka BBQ, Miniture Tigers, Asleep At The Wheel, Theophilus London, Wild Beasts, Bobby Long, James Blake, Smith Westerns, Santigold, Nas & Damien Marley, Pretty Lights, Kayne West, Aloe Blacc & The Grand Sceme, Young The Giant, Alexander, Skrillex, Cut Copy, TV On The Radio, Stevie Wonder, Mikal Cronin (2), AWOLNATION, Death From Above 1979, Fleet Foxes, Randy Newman, The Act Rights, Elvis, Zola Jesus, Xanopticon, BOY, Mind Spiders, Jim Ward(Sparta/ATDI), Octote Soul Sound, Omar Souleyman, YACHT, Black Jo Lewis, Thee Oh Sees (2), Four Tet, Danzig Legacy, Public Enemy, Purity Ring, T-Bird and the Breaks, Tinarewin, The Joy Formidable, WuGazi, M83, Kool Kieth, Childish Gambino, Lykke Li, OBN III, Absobi Seksu, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Mates of State, Budos Band, Baths, Architecture In Helsinki, Del The Funky Homosapien, Boris, Blonde Redhead, Odd Future, Voyageurs, The White White Lights, Big Troubles, The Wailers, Don Chani, Dub Gideon, White Ghost Shivers, Whiskey Shivers, Oh Look Out, The Wolf, The Flesh Lights (2), Woodbine, Calm Blue Sea, The Kills, Twin Sister, Franny & Zooey, Stephen Malkmus & The Jinks, Nurses, Gomez, Other Lives, Radiohead, Fly Golden Eagle, Shlomo, Star Slinger, The Stepkids, POND, Bleached, The Men, Titus Andronicus, Mr. Dream, The Allah Las, The Drums, Django Django, Tennis (2), Alabama Shakes, Lee Field And The Expressions (2), The Orwells, Grape St. (2), Futurebirds, Youth Lagoon, Spectrals, Quilt, Part Time, The Growlers, Tanlines (2), Caveman, Plants And Animals, King Tuff, Built To Spill, Poor Moon, New Build, Light Asylum, Peaking Lights, Grimes (2), Eleanor Friedburger, Perfume Genius, Kat Edmonson, Waters, Natural Child, Hunx and his Punx, Roger Waters (Pink Floyd), Useless Eaters, White Fence, Ben Kweller, Holiday, The Wolf, Scorpion Child, Peter & The Wolf, Burning Avalanche, The Sweet Nothing, The White White Lights, Everclear, The Paperhead, D. Watusi, Aesop Rock w/ Rob Sonic & DJ Big Wiz, Shakey Graves, Heavy Hawaii, Bright Light Social Hour (2), Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Neil Young, Jack White, The Shins, Father John Misty, The Whigs, Gardens & Villa, Michael Kiwanuka, Two Door Cinema Club, Die Antwood, Iggy Pop & The Stooges, Barrington Levy, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Fidlar, Nick Waterhouse, Diamond Rings, Minus The Bear, Superchunk, X, Run DMC, Diamond Rugs, STRFKR, Public Image Ltd., Disappears, Paul Banks (of Interpol), Schoolboy Q, Kreayshawn, The Spits, The Octopus Project.

ooowvinyl's Homies

Shaylan avatar
TheFleshClub avatar
lithographette avatar
RETARDED COBRAS avatar
therealx avatar
party tiger avatar
Hazza avatar
fig newton avatar
lulu avatar
baileybailey avatar

ooowvinyl's Schedule

    No Signups